Lost Alumni

The list below contains "lost alumni", in ascending order of graduating class, for whom we do not have contact information. Please help us to locate any of these individuals by contacting Andy Peters at alumni@covingtonlatin.org or 859.291.7044. Partial information is gratefully welcomed whether it be email address, phone number or mailing address.

Mr. Frederick Laake 1940
Mr. Lawrence Coen 1941
Mr. Robert Quinlan 1942
Mr. William H. Breetz 1944
Mr. Allen Bloomhuff 1946
Mr. Robert E. Goodpaster 1947
Mr. Robert J. Weller 1947
Mr. Paul P. Konerman 1948
Mr. Earl J. Eilers 1948
Mr. James E. Cook 1949
Mr. Donald Bailey 1950
Rev. Paul A. Link 1950
Mr. Gerard E. Smith 1950
Mr. Robert G. Schmitt 1951
Mr. James Steins 1954
Mr. Francis J. Northcutt 1955
Mr. Thomas Fischer 1954
Mr. Nicholas D. Hull 1955
Mr. Tom E. White 1955
Mr. Timothy C. Murphy 1956
Mr. Thomas Mitchell 1956
Mr. Donald S. Berberich 1957
Mr. George Lahner 1957
Mr. Henry J. Reckers 1957
Mr. James A. Howard 1957
Mr. Patrick Kehoe 1957
Mr. Roger Dreyer 1957
Mr. Raymond C. Stevens 1961
Mr. Michael J. Walz 1961
Mr. Thomas L. Tuttle 1961
Mr. Thomas H. Nienaber 1963
Dr. H. Bruce Triplett 1964
Mr. Michael Kohlhas 1964
Mr. Jerome L. Decker 1964
Mr. Patrick Brandt 1965
Mr. John Roth 1965
Mr. Robert G. Walther 1967
Mr. John M. Crowley 1967
Mr. Donald Huesman 1967
Mr. Elmer P. Heist 1967
Mr. Thomas E. Cropper 1970
Mr. James A. Brue 1970
Mr. John E. Neack 1972
Mr. Thomas Clarke 1972
Mr. David M. Baldwin 1972
Mr. Jeffrey Fangman 1973
Mr. Mark A. Schulte 1974
Mr. Donald J. Volpenhein 1974
Mr. Robert A. Wilson 1974
Mr. Michael J. Walsh 1975
Mr. Robert Rackers 1975
Dr. Terence P. Bolger 1975
Mr. Kurt Bilz 1976
Mr. Michael C. Farmer 1976
Mr. Ted J. Hofmann 1976
Mr. Joseph Walsh 1977
Mr. Gregory P. Tuchfarber 1977
Mr. Jeffrey Schroder 1977
Mr. Stephen Finn 1977
Mr. James Carchedi Jr. 1978
Mr. Kenneth Hellmann 1978
Mr. Lawrence J. Barnes 1978
Mr. William Behan 1978
Mr. William J. Ruebusch 1978
Mr. Paul Grome 1978
Mr. Joseph D. Hull 1980
Mr. Brian P. Powell 1980
Mr. Christopher P. Borne 1980
Dr. Robert Loheide 1982
Mr. Matthew C. Johnson 1982
Dr. Michael G. Stockelman 1982
Mr. Timothy E. Steffen 1983
Mr. Gary Stevens 1983
Mr. James D. Finley 1983
Mr. Mark Behan 1983
Mr. Johann W. Fite 1984
Mr. Evan F. Chick 1984
Mr. John Roedel 1984
Mr. Jonathan P. Kinney 1984
Mr. Mark Hamon 1984
Mr. Peter Sweeney 1986
Mr. Alfred Valvano 1986
Mr. Serhat Yalcinkaya 1986
Mr. Christopher R. Bierman 1986
Mr. David J. Elfers 1986
Mr. Christopher A. Cann 1987
Mr. William Wilson 1987
Mr. John S. Rossi 1987
Mr. Andrew A. Lowell 1987
Mr. Stephen S. Graves 1988
Mr. David C. Townsend 1988
Mr. Derek K. Collins 1988
Mr. Kevin W. Finley 1988
Mr. Jeffery E. Habel 1989
Mr. Michael P. O'Donnell 1989
Mr. Paul D. Loebach 1989
Mr. Paul Bilger 1991
Mr. Brian D. Clark 1992
Mr. L. Anthony Schenke IV 1992
Mr. Stephen W. Tharp 1993
Mr. Jeffrey Sauls 1994
Mr. Joseph B. Williams 1995
Mr. Quoc C. Cao 1995
Mr. Paul J. McMillen 1996
Dr. Matthew J. Neltner 1996
Ms. Kelley N. Hoover 1998
Mr. Michael S. Luebbers 1998
Ms. Jillian A. Welch 1998
Mr. Brian D. Schultz 1998
Mrs. Melisa K. Miller 1999
Ms. Michelle R. Slaughter 1999
Mr. Joshua D. Hitch 1999
Mr. Bradley R. Lubbers 2000
Mr. Nathan A. Pearce 2000
Mr. Sean P. Crnkovich 2001
Mr. Alex P. Brauer 2001
Ms. Ashlie N. Reker 2001
Mr. James L. Steidle 2001
Ms. Lauren L. Gilbert 2002
Mr. Paul F. Schroder 2003
Ms. Mallory L. Craft 2004
Mr. Kurt L. Zembrodt 2006
Ms. Jessica Beatrice 2006